2495 Orange St Highland, CA 92346
Amber Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $621,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2495 Orange St, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $571,042, approximately $317 per square foot. 2495 Orange St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Bonnie Oehl Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and San Gorgonio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Halfhill Stamatia
Bought by
Halfhill Catherine T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halfhill Catherine T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,331 | $172,567 | $28,876 | $143,691 |
| 2024 | $2,282 | $169,184 | $28,310 | $140,874 |
| 2023 | $2,224 | $165,867 | $27,755 | $138,112 |
| 2022 | $2,226 | $162,615 | $27,211 | $135,404 |
| 2021 | $2,228 | $159,426 | $26,677 | $132,749 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $157,791 | $26,403 | $131,388 |
| 2019 | $2,167 | $154,697 | $25,885 | $128,812 |
| 2018 | $2,144 | $151,663 | $25,377 | $126,286 |
| 2017 | $1,988 | $148,689 | $24,879 | $123,810 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $145,773 | $24,391 | $121,382 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $143,584 | $24,025 | $119,559 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $140,771 | $23,554 | $117,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map