2495 Phil Ct Redding, CA 96002
Saratoga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,776 - $650,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,428
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2495 Phil Ct, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $597,194, approximately $245 per square foot. 2495 Phil Ct is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Pacheco Elementary School, and California Heritage Youth Build Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Whaley Brenton J and Whaley Sheree Lynn
Bought by
Whaley Sheree L and Whaley Drenton J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whaley Sheree L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,364 | $319,754 | $91,350 | $228,404 |
| 2024 | $3,295 | $313,485 | $89,559 | $223,926 |
| 2023 | $3,295 | $307,339 | $87,803 | $219,536 |
| 2022 | $3,210 | $301,314 | $86,082 | $215,232 |
| 2021 | $3,154 | $295,407 | $84,395 | $211,012 |
| 2020 | $3,114 | $292,379 | $83,530 | $208,849 |
| 2019 | $3,073 | $286,647 | $81,893 | $204,754 |
| 2018 | $2,951 | $281,028 | $80,288 | $200,740 |
| 2017 | $2,990 | $275,518 | $78,714 | $196,804 |
| 2016 | $2,768 | $270,117 | $77,171 | $192,946 |
| 2015 | $2,764 | $266,060 | $76,012 | $190,048 |
| 2014 | $2,730 | $260,850 | $74,524 | $186,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map