2496 Clara Ct Redding, CA 96002
Saratoga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $652,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2496 Clara Ct, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $589,198, approximately $256 per square foot. 2496 Clara Ct is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Pacheco Elementary School, and California Heritage Youth Build Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Klink Mary Alice
Bought by
Fabbrini Alexandro and Fabbrini Betty Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fabbrini Alexandro | $235,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,728 | $354,838 | $75,330 | $279,508 |
| 2024 | $3,652 | $347,881 | $73,853 | $274,028 |
| 2023 | $3,652 | $341,060 | $72,405 | $268,655 |
| 2022 | $3,558 | $334,374 | $70,986 | $263,388 |
| 2021 | $3,497 | $327,819 | $69,595 | $258,224 |
| 2020 | $3,453 | $324,459 | $68,882 | $255,577 |
| 2019 | $3,408 | $318,098 | $67,532 | $250,566 |
| 2018 | $3,272 | $311,861 | $66,208 | $245,653 |
| 2017 | $3,315 | $305,747 | $64,910 | $240,837 |
| 2016 | $3,076 | $299,753 | $63,638 | $236,115 |
| 2015 | $3,072 | $295,252 | $62,683 | $232,569 |
| 2014 | $3,034 | $289,470 | $61,456 | $228,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map