2495 Sierra Dr Upland, CA 91784
San Antonio Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,832,000 - $2,369,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,378
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2495 Sierra Dr, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $2,097,430, approximately $390 per square foot. 2495 Sierra Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Kaufman Michael A and Kaufman Kristine S
Bought by
Kaufman Michael and Kaufman Kristine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$735,593
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,361,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
Sold by
Kaufman Michael
Bought by
Kaufman Michael and Kaufman Kristine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Kaufman Michael A
Bought by
Kaufman Kristine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Palenchar Bartholomew Charles
Bought by
Kaufman Kristine and Kaufman Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Palenchar Bartholomew C
Bought by
Palenchar Bartholomew Charles and Carey Jeralie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1994
Sold by
Palenchar Bartholomew Charles
Bought by
Palenchar Bartholomew Charles and Palenchar Jeralie Carey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaufman Michael | -- | Chicago Title Company Sd | |
| Kaufman Michael A | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Kaufman Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Kaufman Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Kaufman Kristine | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kaufman Kristine | $1,125,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Palenchar Bartholomew Charles | -- | -- | |
| Palenchar Bartholomew Charles | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaufman Michael A | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaufman Kristine | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palenchar Bartholomew Charles | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,312 | $1,507,264 | $527,542 | $979,722 |
| 2024 | $15,792 | $1,477,710 | $517,198 | $960,512 |
| 2023 | $15,559 | $1,448,735 | $507,057 | $941,678 |
| 2022 | $15,300 | $1,420,329 | $497,115 | $923,214 |
| 2021 | $15,216 | $1,392,480 | $487,368 | $905,112 |
| 2020 | $14,803 | $1,378,202 | $482,371 | $895,831 |
| 2019 | $14,750 | $1,351,179 | $472,913 | $878,266 |
| 2018 | $14,382 | $1,324,685 | $463,640 | $861,045 |
| 2017 | $13,967 | $1,298,711 | $454,549 | $844,162 |
| 2016 | $13,641 | $1,273,246 | $445,636 | $827,610 |
| 2015 | $13,329 | $1,254,121 | $438,942 | $815,179 |
| 2014 | $9,357 | $888,000 | $311,000 | $577,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map