2495 W Roane Ave Eupora, MS 39744
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $204,986
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2495 W Roane Ave, Eupora, MS 39744 and is currently estimated at $176,997, approximately $76 per square foot. 2495 W Roane Ave is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Eupora Elementary School and Eupora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2024
Sold by
King Lawrence Henderson and Bailey Stew
Bought by
Salley James and Hall Elisabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,717
Outstanding Balance
$121,209
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$55,788
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salley James | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salley James | $123,717 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,069 | $12,114 | $2,000 | $10,114 |
| 2024 | $2,053 | $18,171 | $3,000 | $15,171 |
| 2023 | $2,079 | $18,171 | $3,000 | $15,171 |
| 2022 | $2,501 | $18,171 | $3,000 | $15,171 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $15,325 | $945 | $14,380 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $15,325 | $945 | $14,380 |
| 2019 | $366 | $10,217 | $630 | $9,587 |
| 2018 | $364 | $10,217 | $630 | $9,587 |
| 2017 | $248 | $9,688 | $630 | $9,058 |
| 2016 | $248 | $9,688 | $630 | $9,058 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,688 | $630 | $9,058 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,688 | $630 | $9,058 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,916 | $630 | $7,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map