2496 Glenhurst Ct Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,000 - $952,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,199
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2496 Glenhurst Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $855,563, approximately $389 per square foot. 2496 Glenhurst Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Broenner Alexander P and Treichel Siegfried
Bought by
Yang Xiaodong and Zhan Honghong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,651
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$608,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Broenner Alexander P
Bought by
Broenner Alexander P and Broenner Ursula R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Xiaodong | $470,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Broenner Alexander P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Xiaodong | $376,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,250 | $606,673 | $303,338 | $303,335 |
| 2024 | $7,250 | $594,778 | $297,390 | $297,388 |
| 2023 | $6,817 | $583,116 | $291,559 | $291,557 |
| 2022 | $6,798 | $571,683 | $285,842 | $285,841 |
| 2021 | $6,757 | $560,474 | $280,237 | $280,237 |
| 2020 | $6,622 | $554,728 | $277,364 | $277,364 |
| 2019 | $6,321 | $543,852 | $271,926 | $271,926 |
| 2018 | $6,273 | $533,190 | $266,595 | $266,595 |
| 2017 | $6,137 | $522,736 | $261,368 | $261,368 |
| 2016 | $5,863 | $512,488 | $256,244 | $256,244 |
| 2015 | $5,743 | $504,792 | $252,396 | $252,396 |
| 2014 | $5,667 | $494,904 | $247,452 | $247,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map