NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24966 406th Ave Mitchell, SD 57301

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 24966 406th Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301. 24966 406th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 -- $279,028 $25,050 $253,978
2023 $2,677 $277,008 $23,030 $253,978
2022 $2,731 $238,375 $17,525 $220,850
2021 $2,309 $238,375 $17,525 $220,850
2020 $2,347 $202,510 $17,525 $184,985
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.