2497 Stillwater Rd E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Beaver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $291,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
871
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2497 Stillwater Rd E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $277,138, approximately $318 per square foot. 2497 Stillwater Rd E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Skyview Community Middle School, Tartan Senior High School, and Achieve Language Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2022
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Palzer Ann M and Dick Aaron D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
Palzer Ann M and Palzer Aaron D
Bought by
Homecomings Financial Network Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Lick Phillip Carl and Lick Kim R
Bought by
Dick Aaron D and Palzter Ann Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palzer Ann M | $190,000 | -- | |
| Palzer Ann M | $190,000 | -- | |
| Homecomings Financial Network Inc | $162,000 | Halliday Watkins & Mann Pc | |
| Dick Aaron D | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,730 | $273,200 | $72,500 | $200,700 |
| 2023 | $4,730 | $266,900 | $72,500 | $194,400 |
| 2022 | $3,754 | $256,700 | $72,500 | $184,200 |
| 2021 | $3,484 | $223,500 | $72,500 | $151,000 |
| 2020 | $2,980 | $228,500 | $72,500 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $3,078 | $204,900 | $72,500 | $132,400 |
| 2018 | $2,646 | $197,900 | $72,500 | $125,400 |
| 2017 | $2,722 | $183,200 | $72,500 | $110,700 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,116 | $160,000 | $61,800 | $98,200 |
| 2014 | $2,146 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map