NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24982 W 106th Ct Olathe, KS 66061

Estimated Value: $1,744,000 - $1,795,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,943 Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 18, 2026

Current estimated payment $11,484 / mo

131 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • 28,701 Sq Ft lot
  • Custom Closet System
  • Cedar Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • Lake Privileges
  • Clubhouse

About This Home

As of February 2026

Luxury and modern elegance converge in this custom reverse 1.5-story by Kessler Custom Homes, ideally located in Cedar Creek's coveted Hidden Lake Estates. Situated on a .66-acre treed cul-de-sac lot, this 4-bed, 4-bath showpiece offers nearly 5,000 sq ft of impeccably designed living space with a walkout basement and oversized 4-car side-entry garage with epoxy floors. The chef's kitchen is a dream, featuring top-of-the-line BlueStar appliances, six ovens, a massive quartz island, custom cabinetry, and a walk-in butler's pantry that doubles as a prep kitchen or secondary office. The open main level boasts vaulted ceilings, exposed beams, designer lighting, hardwood floors, and built-in speakers throughout. A dramatic wall of windows and sliding doors open to a stamped concrete patio overlooking the private, fully fenced backyard. The luxurious primary suite features two walk-in closets and a spa-worthy bath with floating vanities, herringbone tile, soaking tub, and dual-head walk-in shower. The lower level offers a full wet bar with ice maker and dishwasher, glass-enclosed wine cellar, game room, and two spacious bedrooms with ensuite baths and private patio access. Enjoy direct access to Cedar Creek's resort-style amenities, including a 65-acre lake, multiple pools, clubhouse, trails, tennis, and Shadow Glen Golf Club just minutes away.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heather Lyn Bortnick

ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza Brokerage Phone: 913-269-5455 License #BR00043621 Listed on: 08/01/2025

ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

Co-Listed By

KBT KCN Team

ReeceNichols - Leawood Brokerage Phone: 913-269-5455

Last Buyer's Agent

Leslie Silveira

Worth Clark Realty License #2010003502

Worth Clark Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $22,558

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 28,701 Sq Ft Lot
  • Side Green Space
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Many Trees

HOA Fees

  • $186 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

• Great Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Humidifier
  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Vented Exhaust Fan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number DP31720000-0058
  • $0 special tax assessment

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all amenities
  • Cedar Creek Association
  • Cedar Creek Hidden Lake Estates Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$22,558

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0.66 Acres

HOA Fees

$186 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2905
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSRAN_05
  • Co List Office Name: ReeceNichols - Leawood
  • Co List Office Phone: 913-851-7300
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Green Energy Efficient: Insulation
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Heather Lyn Bortnick
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSRAN_01
  • List Office Name: ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza
  • List Office Phone: 816-709-4900
  • Living Area: 4943
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 3-5 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Reverse 1.5 Story
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Hearth Room
  • Other Room Features: Entry,Fam Rm Main Level,Great Room,Main Floor BR,Main Floor Primary Bedroom,Office,Recreation Room
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Building Conversion YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 913-269-5455
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room, Hearth Room, Other
  • Basement: Basement BR, Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Exhaust Fan, Humidifier, Microwave, Refrigerator, Built-In Oven
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 2038
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Stone & Frame, Stone Trim
  • Fencing: Metal
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Lake Description: Lake Privileges

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric, Zoned
  • Heating: Forced Air, Zoned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Security Features: Security System
  • Water Source: Public
  • Telecom: Cable - Available,Fiber - Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Exercise Room, Party Room, Play Area, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 1115
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Fee Includes: All Amenities

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Adjoin Greenspace, Cul-De-Sac, Estate Lot, Many Trees
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 28701
  • Parcel Number: DP31720000-0058
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Cedar Creek- Hidden Lake Estates
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 22558
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cedar Creek
  • High School: Olathe West

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2025
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
List Price
$1,999,500
Views
114
Current Estimated Value
$1,766,001

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.38%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2022
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
List Price
$1,745,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.17%
Original Mortgage
$1,075,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Aberdeen Partners Llc
Bought by
Josiah Holdings I Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$843,600
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Herriott Doug -- Secured Title Of Kansas City
Clearwater Todd -- Security 1St Title
Kessler Custom Homes Inc -- --
Josiah Holdings I Llc -- None Listed On Document
Josiah Holdings I Llc -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Clearwater Todd $1,075,000
Previous Owner Josiah Holdings I Llc $843,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Sold -- -- --
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2025 10/14/25 Price Changed $1,799,950 -4.8% $364 / Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Price Changed $1,890,000 -5.5% $382 / Sq Ft
08/05/2025 08/05/25 For Sale $1,999,500 +14.6% $405 / Sq Ft
09/29/2022 09/29/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/11/2022 08/11/22 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2022 06/03/22 For Sale $1,745,000 -- $369 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $22,558 $188,335 $32,929 $155,406
2024 $22,558 $182,333 $27,452 $154,881
2023 $20,463 $164,772 $27,437 $137,335
2022 $6,414 $54,071 $27,437 $26,634
2021 $3,579 $28,630 $28,630 $0
2020 $3,141 $24,896 $24,896 $0
2019 $1,093 $8,603 $8,603 $0

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2566784

Heartland MLS

APN: DP31720000-0058

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.