NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $809,000 - $937,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,431 Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2022

Last sale price $759,000 $530 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,436 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2022

First time on the Market and must be sold in it's current 'As-Is' condition. Roof Inspection and Disclosures on file. Lowest priced Hayward home for the sq ft & lot size. Please do not disturb occupant. Home and yard have lots to offer! Bring your tools and make this your own! Vaulted, beam ceilings and skylights in family room brighten up the home. Sunroom was added w/permits. Home is original otherwise. Open House on Sat., Aug 27 from 1 to 3 pm only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rosemary Dutra

License #01208981 Listed on: 08/26/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Rosemary Dutra

License #01208981 Listed on: 08/26/2022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 7,440 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

7,440 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17

• Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Florida/Screen Room, Pantry
  • Room Kitchen Features: Electric Range/Cooktop, Pantry, Other

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Siding - Other
  • Exterior Features: Back Yard, Side Yard
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Hayward (510) 784-2600

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7440
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 26, 2022
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
List Price
$749,000
Sold Price
$759,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
1.34%
Views
15
Current Estimated Value
$878,091

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$119,091
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.97%
Original Mortgage
$683,100
Outstanding Balance
$652,919
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$220,807

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
May Phyllis Kay and Phyllis Kay May Trust
Bought by
May Phyllis Kay and Phyllis Kay May Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Wheeler Richard Ted and May Phyllis Kay
Bought by
May Phyllis Kay

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ram Vivashan P $759,000 Chicago Title
May Phyllis Kay -- --
May Phyllis Kay -- --
Wheeler Richard Ted -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ram Vivashan P $683,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $759,000 -- --
09/30/2022 09/30/22 Sold $759,000 +1.3% $530 / Sq Ft
08/30/2022 08/30/22 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2022 08/26/22 For Sale $749,000 -- $523 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,993 $782,663 $236,899 $552,764
2024 $8,993 $728,000 $220,500 $514,500
2023 $8,672 $698,000 $209,400 $488,600
2022 $1,590 $102,860 $43,941 $65,919
2021 $1,576 $100,705 $43,079 $64,626
2020 $1,560 $106,602 $42,638 $63,964
2019 $1,946 $104,512 $41,802 $62,710
2018 $1,854 $102,462 $40,982 $61,480
2017 $1,791 $100,454 $40,179 $60,275
2016 $1,575 $98,484 $39,391 $59,093
2015 $1,769 $97,005 $38,799 $58,206
2014 $1,706 $95,104 $38,039 $57,065
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41005502

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 442-0040-065-04

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.