2499 Eclipse Dr Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2499 Eclipse Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $192,062, approximately $173 per square foot. 2499 Eclipse Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Battle Dewitt L
Bought by
Battle Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Battle Betty | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,838 | $42,074 | $8,785 | $33,289 |
| 2024 | $1,709 | $42,074 | $8,785 | $33,289 |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $42,074 | $8,785 | $33,289 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $26,674 | $6,899 | $19,775 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $26,674 | $6,899 | $19,775 |
| 2020 | $1,183 | $26,674 | $6,899 | $19,775 |
| 2019 | $977 | $22,603 | $5,845 | $16,758 |
| 2018 | $876 | $22,603 | $5,845 | $16,758 |
| 2017 | $823 | $22,603 | $5,845 | $16,758 |
| 2016 | $935 | $24,367 | $8,050 | $16,317 |
| 2015 | $952 | $24,367 | $8,050 | $16,317 |
| 2014 | $954 | $24,367 | $8,050 | $16,317 |
| 2013 | $1,031 | $26,485 | $8,750 | $17,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map