Estimated Value: $100,000 - $263,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,528
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2499 Prim Rd, Prim, AR 72130 and is currently estimated at $166,873, approximately $109 per square foot. 2499 Prim Rd is a home located in Cleburne County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, West Side High School, and Full Holiness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Smith Abraxas B and Smith Robert
Bought by
Geiger Bryce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,332
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$123,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2000
Bought by
Stubbs Lloyd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geiger Bryce | $60,000 | General Land & Title Service | |
| Stubbs Lloyd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geiger Bryce | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $496 | $19,114 | $1,290 | $17,824 |
| 2024 | $451 | $13,401 | $1,279 | $12,122 |
| 2023 | $416 | $13,401 | $1,279 | $12,122 |
| 2022 | $382 | $13,401 | $1,279 | $12,122 |
| 2021 | $348 | $8,957 | $881 | $8,076 |
| 2020 | $348 | $8,957 | $881 | $8,076 |
| 2019 | $348 | $8,957 | $881 | $8,076 |
| 2018 | $431 | $11,145 | $3,069 | $8,076 |
| 2017 | $0 | $9,796 | $1,800 | $7,996 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,450 | $1,130 | $4,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,450 | $1,130 | $4,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,450 | $1,130 | $4,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map