Seller's Agent in 2015
David Carlton
Carlton Lake Realty
(501) 250-3992
212 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $159,032 - $261,000
3 bedroom, 1 & 1/2 bath brick house sitting on 4.01 acres. This is a fixer upper. House has 1334 sq. ft. of living space with a large kitchen, large bathroom, wood stove and 6 inch walls. The property also has a 30 x 40 shop with a concrete floor and a 24 x 42 double wide mobile home. Home to be sold as is. Mineral rights do not convey.
Last Buyer's Agent
Huston Ashley
McKenzie Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verser Austin | -- | None Available | |
| Verser Austin | -- | None Available | |
| Hipp Zane | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verser Austin | $47,827 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2015 01/02/15 | Sold | $55,300 | +0.5% | $41 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2014 12/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2014 08/23/14 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $73 | $28,886 | $4,010 | $24,876 |
| 2024 | $141 | $21,412 | $4,010 | $17,402 |
| 2023 | $188 | $21,412 | $4,010 | $17,402 |
| 2022 | $210 | $21,412 | $4,010 | $17,402 |
| 2021 | $182 | $14,392 | $2,406 | $11,986 |
| 2020 | $182 | $14,392 | $2,406 | $11,986 |
| 2019 | $182 | $14,392 | $2,406 | $11,986 |
| 2018 | $207 | $14,392 | $2,406 | $11,986 |
| 2017 | $207 | $14,392 | $2,406 | $11,986 |
| 2016 | $225 | $14,855 | $2,406 | $12,449 |
| 2015 | $177 | $13,618 | $1,169 | $12,449 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,649 | $1,200 | $12,449 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
David Carlton
Carlton Lake Realty
(501) 250-3992
212 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Huston Ashley
McKenzie Realty Group
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 10397973
APN: 001-06800-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.