2499 Tribal Rd Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $257,163 - $317,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2499 Tribal Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $295,541, approximately $183 per square foot. 2499 Tribal Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Heath Springs Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Andrew Jackson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $711 | $7,622 | $872 | $6,750 |
| 2024 | $711 | $6,628 | $904 | $5,724 |
| 2023 | $729 | $6,628 | $904 | $5,724 |
| 2022 | $705 | $6,628 | $904 | $5,724 |
| 2021 | $690 | $6,628 | $904 | $5,724 |
| 2020 | $642 | $6,188 | $904 | $5,284 |
| 2019 | $2,093 | $6,188 | $904 | $5,284 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $6,188 | $904 | $5,284 |
| 2017 | $628 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $612 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $650 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $650 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $650 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map