NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $229,000 - $247,563

2 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.33 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 11, 2022

Last sale price $215,000

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,680 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2022

Rare Investment Opportunity. Main House and Private Coach House with in same parcel with a huge lot. Incredible investment opportunity, turn-key rental or live in one unit and rent out the other. Both houses are well kept and move in ready. Both units are currently rented, and tenants are willing to stay or renew their lease unless new buyer wants to live in one of the units. The bigger house is month to month and the coach house on the back lease will expired at the end of July. Bike path nearby. Home is being sold AS IS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adalberto Sanchez

A&O Dream Key Real Estate License #471019763 Listed on: 04/18/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Jesus Perez

Realty of America, LLC License #475164326

Realty of America, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,737

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 0.33

Home Design

  • Coach House
  • Vinyl Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Parking

  • 6 Parking Spaces
  • Uncovered Parking
  • Parking Included in Price

Schools

  • Larsen Middle Elementary School

Additional Features

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Homeowner Tax Exemptions

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,737

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Type: Two to Four Units
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

• Basement: Full
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Basement Description: Unfinished
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • MRD_AppliancesAndFeatures: Stove,Refrigerator,Washer,Dryer
  • MRD_AppliancesAndFeatures: Stove

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • ParkingTotal: 6
  • Number of Cars: 6

Schools

  • Elementary School: Larsen Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 8316
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 5
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3737.06
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 2
  • Three Bedroom Number of Units: No
  • Type-Multi: Coach House

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2022
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Current Estimated Value
$235,141

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$20,141
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.34%
Original Mortgage
$161,250
Outstanding Balance
$153,187
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$81,954

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Garcia Paulo and Garcia Araceli

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,200
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Patino Noemi
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Zajac Boguslaw and Peczkowicz Adam
Bought by
Patino Noemi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,725
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Mikosz Piotr
Bought by
Zajac Boguslaw and Peczkiewicz Adam

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Boytor Helen
Bought by
Mikosz Piotr

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
5.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perez Jesus $215,000 Chicago Title
Garcia Paulo -- Greater Illinois Title Compa
Federal National Mortgage Association -- Greater Illinois Title Compa
Patino Noemi $192,500 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Zajac Boguslaw -- --
Mikosz Piotr $147,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Perez Jesus $161,250
Previous Owner Garcia Paulo $125,200
Previous Owner Patino Noemi $186,725
Previous Owner Mikosz Piotr $117,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/11/2022 07/11/22 Sold $215,000 0.0% --
05/07/2022 05/07/22 Price Changed $215,000 0.0% --
04/28/2022 04/28/22 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2022 04/18/22 For Sale $215,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,113 $63,891 $17,925 $45,966
2023 $4,920 $57,721 $16,194 $41,527
2022 $4,043 $52,631 $14,766 $37,865
2021 $3,855 $49,206 $13,805 $35,401
2020 $3,737 $46,975 $13,179 $33,796
2019 $3,619 $44,747 $12,554 $32,193
2018 $3,575 $42,155 $11,827 $30,328
2017 $3,482 $39,852 $11,181 $28,671
2016 $3,303 $36,972 $10,373 $26,599
2015 -- $33,888 $9,508 $24,380
2014 -- $33,470 $9,391 $24,079
2013 -- $34,353 $9,639 $24,714
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11377521

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 06-11-403-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.