25 9th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $325,275
Studio
--
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 9th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $325,275, approximately $205 per square foot. 25 9th Ave N is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Success Academy Saint Cloud.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Jat Restaurants Llc
Bought by
Taco Villa Of St Cloud Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taco Villa Of St Cloud Llc | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,114 | $322,000 | $175,000 | $147,000 |
| 2024 | $7,528 | $316,000 | $175,000 | $141,000 |
| 2023 | $7,528 | $301,000 | $175,000 | $126,000 |
| 2022 | $8,606 | $301,000 | $175,000 | $126,000 |
| 2021 | $8,592 | $301,000 | $175,000 | $126,000 |
| 2020 | $8,916 | $301,000 | $175,000 | $126,000 |
| 2019 | $9,166 | $301,000 | $175,000 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $9,270 | $301,000 | $175,000 | $126,000 |