25 Aiken Place Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $267,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
862
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Aiken Place, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $234,865, approximately $272 per square foot. 25 Aiken Place is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
Toma Family Llc
Bought by
Toma Andrew M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toma Andrew M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,932 | $133,490 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,438 | $121,355 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,438 | $193,735 | $93,750 | $99,985 |
| 2023 | $2,438 | $183,904 | $93,750 | $90,154 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $140,369 | $56,000 | $84,369 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $101,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,696 | $99,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $68,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $66,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $57,722 | $19,250 | $38,472 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $54,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $50,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $280 | $35,853 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map