NOT LISTED FOR SALE

927 S Ponce de Leon Blvd Saint Augustine, FL 32084

Estimated Value: $450,000 - $588,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
1986 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2024

Last sale price $553,000 $461 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,427 / mo

203 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2024

This unit offers exceptional value without the usual remodeling hassles. The 2 Bedroom/ 2.5 Bathroom waterfront condo features a private boat slip for vessels up to 35 feet. The extensive improvements include imported finishes and custom carpentry. A complete overhaul down to the concrete firewalls has resulted in a contemporary, efficient layout with 12-foot ceilings on the lower level. Situated on a secluded drive, it's just minutes from downtown and a brief 10-minute journey to the beach. Nearby, a dry storage marina and RV/Boat lot are accessible within a 2-minute stroll. The property also boasts an assigned parking space and a modernized single-car garage. Recent upgrades encompass a new HVAC system, spray foam insulation, a 200amp electrical service panel, sophisticated lighting fixtures, a sound-dampening subfloor, LED staircase lighting, luxury vinyl tile flooring, complete replumbing, additional sound insulation, and plumbing wraps. Additional highlights include strengthened trusses to support a spa tub, metal framing for pocket doors, bespoke wooden vanities, exquisite bathroom tiling, decorative accent walls, a walk-in shower, a towel warmer, high-end appliances, and a comprehensive in-line water filtration system.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carrie Crowley

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Florida Network Realty Listed on: 02/01/2024

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Florida Network Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MLS NON MLS

Non Member Office

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,150

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • River Front
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $945 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

• Lease Option
  • Assessor Parcel Number 127905-0927

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,150

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$945 per month

Listing Details

  • Association Maintenance Fee: 945
  • Class: Residential
  • Closing Price Per Sq Ft: 460.83
  • Dock Permit: No Permit
  • Entry Level2: Ground Level
  • Extras: Private Dock, Hoa, Insulated Windows, Pool In-Ground, Irrigation System/Well
  • Green Features Interior: Tankless Water Heater-Ele
  • Hoa Term: Monthly
  • HOA: Yes
  • Legal Description: SEBASTIAN HARBOR VILLAS CONDO (PT OF OR696/48) UNIT 927 OR729/608 & ASSIGNMENT OF BOAT SLIP #5 (OR1226/953) OR5577/366
  • Listing Price Sq Ft: 495.83
  • Location: River Front
  • Low Tide Depth: Unknown
  • Lvt Date: 02/01/2024
  • Minimum Lease Term: 1 Week
  • Minimum Lease Term Source: HOA
  • Navigable: Yes
  • Personal Property: Ceiling Fans, Dishwasher, Disposal, Garage Door, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Security System, Water Softener, Washer/Dryer
  • Style: 2 Story
  • Type Of Property: Condo
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Primary Bathroom: Shower Only
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: Ground Level
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Sq Ft: 1200
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: 2
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 460.83

Exterior Features

  • Stories: 2
  • Waterfront Type: River
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Facilities: 1 Car Garage, Assigned

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Dock, Community Pool Unheated

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ketterlinus Elementary
  • High School: St. Augustine High
  • Middle School: Sebastian Middle

Lot Info

  • Dock: Yes
  • Zoning: RG-2
  • Geo Subdivision: FL

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 127905-0927
  • Taxes: 5150.44
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2024
Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
Sold by
Noles Devron Alexander and Noles Kathryn E
Bought by
Turner Rosy M and Turner Christopher D
Seller's Agent
Carrie Crowley
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Florida Network Realty
Buyer's Agent
NON MLS NON MLS
Non Member Office
List Price
$770,000
Sold Price
$553,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$217,000
-28.18%
Views
45
Current Estimated Value
$515,505

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$37,495
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.29%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$393,131
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,374

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Twt Sebastian Harbor Llc
Bought by
Noles Devron Alexander

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$409,925
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2020

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Turner Rosy M $553,000 Gibraltar Title Services
Turner Rosy M $553,000 Gibraltar Title Services
Noles Devron Alexander $431,500 New Title Company Name
Twt Sebastian Harbor Llc -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Turner Rosy M $400,000
Closed Turner Rosy M $400,000
Previous Owner Noles Devron Alexander $409,925
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/04/2024 10/04/24 Sold $553,000 -7.1% $461 / Sq Ft
08/01/2024 08/01/24 Price Changed $595,000 -14.9% $496 / Sq Ft
07/09/2024 07/09/24 Price Changed $699,000 -4.9% $583 / Sq Ft
06/19/2024 06/19/24 Price Changed $735,000 -1.3% $613 / Sq Ft
03/13/2024 03/13/24 Price Changed $745,000 -3.2% $621 / Sq Ft
02/01/2024 02/01/24 For Sale $770,000 -- $642 / Sq Ft
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,795 $445,000 -- $445,000
2025 $5,150 $445,000 -- $445,000
2024 $5,150 $320,137 -- $320,137
2023 $5,150 $310,813 $0 $310,813
2022 $4,805 $290,000 $0 $290,000
2021 $4,163 $211,000 $0 $0
2020 $4,042 $211,000 $0 $0
2019 $3,903 $211,000 $0 $0
2018 $3,563 $190,000 $0 $0
2017 $3,133 $150,000 $0 $0
2016 $3,048 $150,000 $0 $0
2015 $2,944 $140,965 $0 $0
2014 $2,570 $116,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 238710

St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

APN: 127905-0927

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.