5 Carey St Unit NEW LISTING Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $391,645
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Carey St Unit NEW LISTING, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $377,411, approximately $309 per square foot. 5 Carey St Unit NEW LISTING is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Dencer Claudia Lyn and Dencer George R
Bought by
Escher Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,470
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Dencer Claudia Lyn and Dencer George R
Bought by
Dencer Claudia Lyn and Dencer George R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Kimberley Joseph and Richards Nancy
Bought by
Tucker Claudia L and Dencer George R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Menser Naomi Demoss
Bought by
Kimberley Joseph and Richards Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escher Angela | $375,000 | Southern Capital Title | |
| Escher Angela | $375,000 | Southern Capital Title | |
| Dencer Claudia Lyn | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Dencer Claudia Lyn | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tucker Claudia L | $91,000 | Land Title America | |
| Tucker Claudia L | $91,000 | Land Title America | |
| Kimberley Joseph | $42,500 | Land Title America | |
| Kimberley Joseph | $42,500 | Land Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escher Angela | $185,000 | |