25 Brookdale Rd Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $302,455 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,115
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Brookdale Rd, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $306,864, approximately $275 per square foot. 25 Brookdale Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Israel Putnam School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Corless Patrick J and Corless Kimberly A
Bought by
Geer Lydia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,900
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1992
Sold by
Mckee Paul M and Mckee Michelle
Bought by
Corless Patrick J and Corless Kimberly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1987
Sold by
Tripoli Richard T
Bought by
Mckee Paul M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geer Lydia | $119,900 | -- | |
| Corless Patrick J | $135,875 | -- | |
| Mckee Paul M | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mckee Paul M | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Mckee Paul M | $101,000 | |
| Closed | Mckee Paul M | $107,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckee Paul M | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,406 | $142,590 | $56,490 | $86,100 |
| 2024 | $5,491 | $142,590 | $56,490 | $86,100 |
| 2023 | $5,293 | $142,590 | $56,490 | $86,100 |
| 2022 | $4,994 | $142,590 | $56,490 | $86,100 |
| 2021 | $4,476 | $102,830 | $46,690 | $56,140 |
| 2020 | $4,464 | $102,830 | $46,690 | $56,140 |
| 2019 | $4,426 | $102,830 | $46,690 | $56,140 |
| 2018 | $4,443 | $102,830 | $46,690 | $56,140 |
| 2017 | $4,325 | $102,830 | $46,690 | $56,140 |
| 2016 | $4,055 | $104,580 | $42,980 | $61,600 |
| 2015 | $4,055 | $104,580 | $42,980 | $61,600 |
| 2014 | $3,956 | $104,580 | $42,980 | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map