25 Colonial Dr Mendon, MA 01756
Estimated Value: $685,881 - $794,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,812
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Colonial Dr, Mendon, MA 01756 and is currently estimated at $732,970, approximately $260 per square foot. 25 Colonial Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Michel Richard P and Michel Bernice J
Bought by
Morrill Wayne A and Morrill Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrill Wayne A | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrill Wayne A | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Morrill Wayne A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,402 | $552,800 | $173,500 | $379,300 |
| 2024 | $7,270 | $530,300 | $166,800 | $363,500 |
| 2023 | $7,690 | $526,700 | $148,800 | $377,900 |
| 2022 | $7,381 | $479,000 | $148,800 | $330,200 |
| 2021 | $7,357 | $438,200 | $144,300 | $293,900 |
| 2020 | $7,223 | $431,200 | $138,300 | $292,900 |
| 2019 | $6,798 | $406,100 | $128,500 | $277,600 |
| 2018 | $6,265 | $369,400 | $128,500 | $240,900 |
| 2017 | $6,134 | $345,600 | $128,500 | $217,100 |
| 2016 | $5,832 | $338,100 | $124,000 | $214,100 |
| 2015 | $5,158 | $322,200 | $124,000 | $198,200 |
| 2014 | $4,921 | $307,200 | $120,100 | $187,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map