22 Puddingstone Ln Mendon, MA 01756
Estimated Value: $679,083 - $870,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Puddingstone Ln, Mendon, MA 01756 and is currently estimated at $751,271, approximately $329 per square foot. 22 Puddingstone Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Marano Yati and Marano Nick
Bought by
Mcguire Barry F and Mcguire Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,240
Outstanding Balance
$248,292
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$502,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Marano Nick and Marano Yati
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Dandrea Joel P
Bought by
Whitlow Roderick E and Whitlow Valjean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Anp Blacksotne Energy
Bought by
Dandrea Joel P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Prior Richard F and Prior Elizabeth
Bought by
Anp Blackstone Energy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Barry F | $385,000 | -- | |
| Marano Nick | $430,000 | -- | |
| Sirva Relocation Llc | $442,500 | -- | |
| Whitlow Roderick E | $365,000 | -- | |
| Dandrea Joel P | $305,000 | -- | |
| Anp Blackstone Energy | $323,814 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcguire Barry F | $375,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Marano Nick | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anp Blackstone Energy | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,402 | $627,500 | $165,900 | $461,600 |
| 2024 | $8,319 | $606,800 | $159,500 | $447,300 |
| 2023 | $7,529 | $515,700 | $142,300 | $373,400 |
| 2022 | $7,347 | $476,800 | $142,200 | $334,600 |
| 2021 | $7,010 | $417,500 | $138,000 | $279,500 |
| 2020 | $6,613 | $394,800 | $132,200 | $262,600 |
| 2019 | $6,308 | $376,800 | $122,800 | $254,000 |
| 2018 | $6,140 | $362,000 | $122,800 | $239,200 |
| 2017 | $6,126 | $345,100 | $122,800 | $222,300 |
| 2016 | $5,824 | $337,600 | $118,500 | $219,100 |
| 2015 | $5,291 | $330,500 | $118,500 | $212,000 |
| 2014 | $5,046 | $315,000 | $114,900 | $200,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map