17 Puddingstone Ln Mendon, MA 01756
Estimated Value: $661,000 - $723,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Puddingstone Ln, Mendon, MA 01756 and is currently estimated at $695,900, approximately $308 per square foot. 17 Puddingstone Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Paradiso Michael A and Paradiso Faith M
Bought by
Paradiso Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paradiso Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,157 | $609,200 | $169,400 | $439,800 |
| 2024 | $8,008 | $584,100 | $162,900 | $421,200 |
| 2023 | $7,827 | $536,100 | $145,400 | $390,700 |
| 2022 | $7,713 | $500,500 | $145,300 | $355,200 |
| 2021 | $7,366 | $438,700 | $140,900 | $297,800 |
| 2020 | $6,904 | $412,200 | $135,100 | $277,100 |
| 2019 | $2,101 | $396,800 | $125,500 | $271,300 |
| 2018 | $6,423 | $378,700 | $125,500 | $253,200 |
| 2017 | $6,465 | $364,200 | $125,500 | $238,700 |
| 2016 | $6,148 | $356,400 | $121,100 | $235,300 |
| 2015 | $5,583 | $348,700 | $121,100 | $227,600 |
| 2014 | $5,333 | $332,900 | $117,300 | $215,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map