Estimated Value: $155,000 - $287,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,226
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 County Road 944, Glen, MS 38846 and is currently estimated at $238,306, approximately $107 per square foot. 25 County Road 944 is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Murray Elmer A and Murray Beverly L
Bought by
Blevins Richard and Blevins Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Murray Brad and Murray Sandy
Bought by
Murray Elmer and Murray Beverly
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blevins Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Murray Elmer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $639 | $15,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $13,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $639 | $13,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $639 | $13,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $632 | $13,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $603 | $13,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $603 | $13,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $603 | $13,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $426 | $11,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $405 | $11,671 | $0 | $0 |