25 Del Centro Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $535,172 - $642,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Del Centro, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $600,793, approximately $722 per square foot. 25 Del Centro is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Robert Semple Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Dela Cruz Israel and Hernandez Claudia M
Bought by
Israel De La Cruz And Claudia Hernandez 2026 and Lacruz De La
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2016
Sold by
Hernandez Claudia
Bought by
Hernandez Claudia and Delacruz Isr Ael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Dela Cruz Israel W
Bought by
Hernandez Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,828
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Butcher Alyson F
Bought by
Blue Mountain Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Bell Kelly M and Bell Carrie E
Bought by
Butcher Alyson F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,600
Interest Rate
8.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
Smith James R and Smith Nancy P
Bought by
Bell Kelly M and Bell Carrie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,205
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Israel De La Cruz And Claudia Hernandez 2026 | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Claudia | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Hernandez Claudia | -- | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Hernandez Claudia | $206,000 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Blue Mountain Homes Llc | $147,200 | None Available | |
| Butcher Alyson F | $179,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bell Kelly M | $128,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Claudia | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Claudia | $198,828 | |
| Previous Owner | Butcher Alyson F | $143,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Kelly M | $127,205 | |
| Closed | Butcher Alyson F | $17,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,140 | $267,277 | $64,051 | $203,226 |
| 2024 | $3,140 | $262,038 | $62,796 | $199,242 |
| 2023 | $3,065 | $256,901 | $61,565 | $195,336 |
| 2022 | $3,008 | $251,864 | $60,359 | $191,505 |
| 2021 | $2,947 | $246,926 | $59,176 | $187,750 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $244,395 | $58,570 | $185,825 |
| 2019 | $2,857 | $239,604 | $57,422 | $182,182 |
| 2018 | $2,785 | $234,907 | $56,297 | $178,610 |
| 2017 | $2,686 | $227,402 | $55,194 | $172,208 |
| 2016 | $2,703 | $222,944 | $54,112 | $168,832 |
| 2015 | $2,634 | $219,596 | $53,300 | $166,296 |
| 2014 | $2,603 | $215,295 | $52,256 | $163,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map