25 Denton St Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $476,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
580
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Denton St, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $408,372, approximately $704 per square foot. 25 Denton St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Mongiello Realty Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mongiello Realty Corporation | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,357 | $450 | $120 | $330 |
| 2023 | $2,357 | $450 | $120 | $330 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $450 | $120 | $330 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $450 | $120 | $330 |
| 2020 | $2,166 | $450 | $120 | $330 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $450 | $120 | $330 |