Seller's Agent in 2016
Matt McLaughlin
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 590-0529
104 in this area
706 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $225,491 - $244,000
Listed & Sold
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. Tucker Company License #RB14049997 Listed on: 05/09/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Adam Terrell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings Roger D | -- | Security Title Services | |
| Hill Andrew R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cummings Roger D | $93,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Andrew R | $74,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2016 06/20/16 | Sold | $125,000 | 0.0% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2016 05/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2016 05/09/16 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,689 | $230,400 | $21,900 | $208,500 |
| 2024 | $2,687 | $227,100 | $21,900 | $205,200 |
| 2023 | $2,687 | $224,300 | $21,900 | $202,400 |
| 2022 | $2,307 | $192,200 | $21,900 | $170,300 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $186,900 | $21,900 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $185,800 | $21,900 | $163,900 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $142,300 | $21,900 | $120,400 |
| 2018 | $1,631 | $136,700 | $21,900 | $114,800 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $126,300 | $21,900 | $104,400 |
| 2016 | $537 | $80,200 | $21,900 | $58,300 |
| 2014 | $660 | $86,400 | $21,900 | $64,500 |
| 2013 | $1,723 | $80,500 | $21,900 | $58,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Matt McLaughlin
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 590-0529
104 in this area
706 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Adam Terrell
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21417918
APN: 49-06-13-150-130.036-801
Ask me questions while you tour the home.