25 E Lincoln Ave Columbus, OH 43214
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 E Lincoln Ave, Columbus, OH 43214 and is currently estimated at $314,484, approximately $285 per square foot. 25 E Lincoln Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Murphy Michael D
Bought by
Murphy Margaret D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Murphy Michael D
Bought by
Murphy Margaret D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Ward B Larry and 25 East Lincoln Avenue Land Tr
Bought by
Murphy Michael D and Murphy Margaret D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
25 East Lincoln Avenue Land Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Barton Margaret A and Case #03Cve06 6942
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Bankers Trust Co Of California Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1990
Bought by
Barton Margaret A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Margaret D | $112,500 | Yates Jefferson C | |
| Murphy Margaret D | $112,500 | Yates Jefferson C | |
| Murphy Michael D | $124,800 | Title First | |
| 25 East Lincoln Avenue Land Trust | $106,500 | Resource | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $10,215 | Resource | |
| Barton Margaret A | $60,100 | -- | |
| -- | $51,600 | -- | |
| -- | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murphy Michael D | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,026 | $89,710 | $32,480 | $57,230 |
| 2024 | $4,026 | $89,710 | $32,480 | $57,230 |
| 2023 | $3,975 | $89,705 | $32,480 | $57,225 |
| 2022 | $3,433 | $66,190 | $14,460 | $51,730 |
| 2021 | $3,439 | $66,190 | $14,460 | $51,730 |
| 2020 | $3,443 | $66,190 | $14,460 | $51,730 |
| 2019 | $3,125 | $51,520 | $11,130 | $40,390 |
| 2018 | $2,820 | $51,520 | $11,130 | $40,390 |
| 2017 | $3,123 | $51,520 | $11,130 | $40,390 |
| 2016 | $2,778 | $41,930 | $12,530 | $29,400 |
| 2015 | $2,521 | $41,930 | $12,530 | $29,400 |
| 2014 | $2,528 | $41,930 | $12,530 | $29,400 |
| 2013 | $1,187 | $39,935 | $11,935 | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map