25 E Milan Ct Unit 36 Clayton, NC 27527
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $372,305
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 E Milan Ct Unit 36, Clayton, NC 27527 and is currently estimated at $353,326, approximately $218 per square foot. 25 E Milan Ct Unit 36 is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Riverwood Middle School, Clayton High, and Thales Academy at Flowers Plantation PreK-7.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Jamison Melody
Bought by
Crawford Rachel S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,092
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
42 East Llc
Bought by
Jamison Melody
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Sold by
Starling Luther D
Bought by
42 East Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
42 East Llc
Bought by
Foreverhome Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,835
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Rachel S | $233,000 | None Available | |
| Jamison Melody | $191,000 | -- | |
| 42 East Llc | $38,258 | None Available | |
| Foreverhome Llc | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Rachel S | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foreverhome Llc | $94,835 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,259 | $355,670 | $70,000 | $285,670 |
| 2024 | $1,759 | $217,180 | $38,000 | $179,180 |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $217,180 | $38,000 | $179,180 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $217,180 | $38,000 | $179,180 |
| 2021 | $1,781 | $217,180 | $38,000 | $179,180 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $199,920 | $38,000 | $161,920 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $199,920 | $38,000 | $161,920 |
| 2018 | $0 | $168,690 | $28,000 | $140,690 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $168,690 | $28,000 | $140,690 |
| 2016 | $244 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $244 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $244 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map