41 E Milan Ct Clayton, NC 27527
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $406,186
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 E Milan Ct, Clayton, NC 27527 and is currently estimated at $363,297, approximately $220 per square foot. 41 E Milan Ct is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Riverwood Middle School, Clayton High, and Thales Academy at Flowers Plantation PreK-7.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Foreverhome Llc
Bought by
Sampson Julie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,571
Outstanding Balance
$136,931
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,366
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sampson Julie E | $174,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sampson Julie E | $177,571 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,092 | $329,430 | $70,000 | $259,430 |
| 2024 | $1,594 | $196,820 | $38,000 | $158,820 |
| 2023 | $1,594 | $196,820 | $38,000 | $158,820 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $196,820 | $38,000 | $158,820 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $196,820 | $38,000 | $158,820 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $196,820 | $38,000 | $158,820 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $196,820 | $38,000 | $158,820 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $166,410 | $28,000 | $138,410 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $166,410 | $28,000 | $138,410 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $166,410 | $28,000 | $138,410 |
| 2015 | $244 | $166,410 | $28,000 | $138,410 |
| 2014 | $244 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map