53 E Milan Ct Clayton, NC 27527
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 E Milan Ct, Clayton, NC 27527 and is currently estimated at $344,741, approximately $210 per square foot. 53 E Milan Ct is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Riverwood Middle School, Clayton High, and Thales Academy at Flowers Plantation PreK-7.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust I
Bought by
Lawson Joanie Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,051
Outstanding Balance
$188,105
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$156,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2020
Sold by
Bunn Joe L and Bunn Pamela L
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust I
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Ronald L Schultz
Bought by
Bunn Pamela and Bunn Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,100
Interest Rate
4.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2017
Sold by
Schultz Ronald L
Bought by
Bunn Pamela L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Foreverhome Llc
Bought by
Schultz Ronald C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
42 East Llc
Bought by
Foreverhome Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Joanie Marie | $218,000 | First American Mortgage Sln | |
| Opendoor Property Trust I | $226,000 | None Available | |
| Bunn Pamela | -- | -- | |
| Bunn Pamela L | $96,000 | -- | |
| Schultz Ronald C | $182,500 | None Available | |
| Foreverhome Llc | $146,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawson Joanie Marie | $214,051 | |
| Previous Owner | Bunn Pamela | $130,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Bunn Pamela | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Schultz Ronald C | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,163 | $340,600 | $70,000 | $270,600 |
| 2024 | $1,647 | $203,300 | $38,000 | $165,300 |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $203,300 | $38,000 | $165,300 |
| 2022 | $1,667 | $203,300 | $38,000 | $165,300 |
| 2021 | $1,667 | $203,300 | $38,000 | $165,300 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $203,300 | $38,000 | $165,300 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $203,300 | $38,000 | $165,300 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $172,000 | $28,000 | $144,000 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $172,000 | $28,000 | $144,000 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $172,000 | $28,000 | $144,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $172,000 | $28,000 | $144,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map