NOT LISTED FOR SALE

54 E Umbria Ct Clayton, NC 27527

Estimated Value: $344,000 - $374,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,632 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 9, 2023

Last sale price $365,000 $224 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,295 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2023

Welcome to this charming ranch home nestled on one of the best lots within a community that promises a lifestyle of ultimate relaxation. Extremely well-maintained with open floor plan concept. Enjoy your morning coffee on the spacious covered front porch. Beautiful hardwoods welcome you in and continue throughout the main living areas. The living room includes cathedral ceilings, gorgeous built-in shelving and cabinets, and cozy gas fireplace. Kitchen with granite countertops, ample cabinet space, stainless appliances, and bar top seating. Dining area with gorgeous wainscoting! Primary bedroom with trey ceiling leads into the luxurious bath with tiled walk-in shower and large walk-in closest! 2 additional bedrooms plus bath. Extremely deep 2 car garage! HOA maintains exterior of the home and lawn care - meaning you'll have more time to indulge in leisurely pursuits and embrace the joys of life!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathleen Carlton

Keller Williams Legacy License #287194 Listed on: 08/06/2023

Keller Williams Legacy

Last Buyer's Agent

Tamara Parsons

Highgarden Real Estate NC License #200969

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,661

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,632 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,661

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$214 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2015
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Subdivision Name: Tuscany
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1632.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Contract Information Ownership Type: Other
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: tbd
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Association Fee 2 Required YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Foundation Details Slab: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Room: Yes
  • Laundry Features Main Level: Yes
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Structure Type Site Built: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring Hardwood: Yes
  • Interior Features Smooth Ceilings: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: M
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: M
  • Room Types Dining Room2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: M
  • Room Types Utility Room: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room2: Yes
  • Interior Features Bathtub Only: Yes
  • Attic Features Scuttle: Yes
  • Common Walls End Unit: Yes
  • General Property Information Association Name 2: Towne Properties Raleigh
  • Room Types Mud Room: Yes
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 1632.0
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 3049.2
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 1632.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub Only, Bookcases, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Primary Downstairs, Smooth Ceilings, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Community Features:Pool2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Double Vanity: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Interior Features:Tray Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas4: Yes
  • Interior Features:Bookcases: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Range: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.07
  • Common Walls: End Unit
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Cul-De-Sac: Yes
  • Lot Features:Corner Lot: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Concrete4: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool
  • Association #2 Fee: 154.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 60.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Towne Properties Raleigh
  • Association Name: Towne Properties Raleigh
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Towne Properties Raleigh
  • Association Amenities:Pool: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Maintenance Grounds2: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Insurance2: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Maintenance Structure2: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Clubhouse: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 60.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • General Property Information:Association Fee 2: 154.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee 2 Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Johnston - Clayton
  • Middle Or Junior School: Johnston - Riverwood

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: tbd
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3049.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1661.0
  • Tax Year: 2023

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Johnston - Thanksgiving

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2023
Closed on
Oct 4, 2023
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Views
155
Current Estimated Value
$356,448

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,552
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.90%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Foster David and Foster Vickie
Bought by
Komar Robert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Foreverhome Of The Triangle Llc
Bought by
Foster David and Foster Vickie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,458
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
42 East Llc
Bought by
Foreverhome Of The Triangle Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,458
Interest Rate
3.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Macleod Mark $365,000 None Listed On Document
Komar Robert $195,000 None Available
Foster David $179,500 None Available
Foreverhome Of The Triangle Llc $40,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Foster David $161,458
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/18/2023 12/18/23 Off Market $365,000 -- --
10/09/2023 10/09/23 Sold $365,000 0.0% $224 / Sq Ft
08/17/2023 08/17/23 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2023 08/06/23 For Sale $365,000 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,163 $340,560 $70,000 $270,560
2024 $1,662 $205,180 $38,000 $167,180
2023 $1,662 $205,180 $38,000 $167,180
2022 $1,682 $205,180 $38,000 $167,180
2021 $1,682 $205,180 $38,000 $167,180
2020 $1,744 $205,180 $38,000 $167,180
2019 $1,744 $205,180 $38,000 $167,180
2018 $0 $174,870 $28,000 $146,870
2017 $1,521 $174,870 $28,000 $146,870
2016 $1,521 $174,870 $28,000 $146,870
2015 $678 $77,900 $28,000 $49,900
2014 $244 $28,000 $28,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 2525610

Doorify MLS

APN: 16J05017G

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.