Estimated Value: $733,038 - $1,008,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,106
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Eleron Place, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $866,260, approximately $411 per square foot. 25 Eleron Place is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including James Fallon Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1993
Bought by
Slevin James and Slevin Elizabeth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slevin James | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,548 | $278,300 | $121,000 | $157,300 |
| 2024 | $15,913 | $278,300 | $121,000 | $157,300 |
| 2022 | $15,204 | $268,900 | $121,000 | $147,900 |
| 2021 | $15,187 | $268,900 | $121,000 | $147,900 |
| 2020 | $15,120 | $268,900 | $121,000 | $147,900 |
| 2019 | $14,827 | $268,900 | $121,000 | $147,900 |
| 2018 | $14,695 | $268,900 | $121,000 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $14,561 | $268,900 | $121,000 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $14,357 | $268,900 | $121,000 | $147,900 |
| 2015 | $14,184 | $268,900 | $121,000 | $147,900 |
| 2014 | $13,784 | $268,900 | $121,000 | $147,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map