25 Ernest Ave Unit 8 Exeter, NH 03833
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Ernest Ave Unit 8, Exeter, NH 03833 and is currently estimated at $228,513, approximately $303 per square foot. 25 Ernest Ave Unit 8 is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Main Street School, Lincoln Street Elementary School, and Cooperative Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Feirman Lawrence E and Feirman Nina P
Bought by
Taylor Lynn C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,250
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Lynn C | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Lynn C | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Taylor Lynn C | $53,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |