25 Fairman Rd Orange, MA 01364
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Fairman Rd, Orange, MA 01364 and is currently estimated at $376,040, approximately $198 per square foot. 25 Fairman Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Fisher Hill and Ralph C Mahar Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2018
Sold by
Harris Pamela E and Hurlburt Larry J
Bought by
Eastman Cherish A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,301
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Hurlburt Ronald J and Hurlburt Evelyn M
Bought by
Hurlburt Randy S and Hurlburt Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eastman Cherish A | $200,000 | -- | |
| Hurlburt Randy S | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eastman Cherish A | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurlburt Randy S | $37,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurlburt Randy S | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurlburt Randy S | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38 | $231,900 | $39,800 | $192,100 |
| 2024 | $4,252 | $243,800 | $39,800 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $3,827 | $213,100 | $39,800 | $173,300 |
| 2022 | $3,767 | $197,000 | $39,800 | $157,200 |
| 2021 | $3,775 | $188,300 | $61,200 | $127,100 |
| 2020 | $3,674 | $180,700 | $60,700 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $3,576 | $158,800 | $54,400 | $104,400 |
| 2018 | $3,576 | $163,000 | $62,900 | $100,100 |
| 2017 | $3,460 | $163,000 | $62,900 | $100,100 |
| 2016 | $3,257 | $150,100 | $54,900 | $95,200 |
| 2015 | $3,178 | $153,000 | $54,900 | $98,100 |
| 2014 | $3,077 | $155,900 | $54,900 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map