5 Fairman Rd Orange, MA 01364
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Fairman Rd, Orange, MA 01364 and is currently estimated at $370,927, approximately $324 per square foot. 5 Fairman Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Fisher Hill and Ralph C Mahar Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1988
Sold by
Campbell John
Bought by
Lemoine Robt J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
10.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemoine Robt J | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemoine Robt J | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Lemoine Robt J | $16,000 | |
| Closed | Lemoine Robt J | $83,000 | |
| Closed | Lemoine Robt J | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57 | $345,500 | $32,900 | $312,600 |
| 2024 | $4,513 | $258,800 | $32,900 | $225,900 |
| 2023 | $3,694 | $205,700 | $32,900 | $172,800 |
| 2022 | $3,973 | $207,800 | $32,900 | $174,900 |
| 2021 | $3,703 | $184,700 | $54,500 | $130,200 |
| 2020 | $3,720 | $183,000 | $54,100 | $128,900 |
| 2019 | $3,637 | $161,500 | $48,600 | $112,900 |
| 2018 | $3,497 | $159,400 | $47,800 | $111,600 |
| 2017 | $3,384 | $159,400 | $47,800 | $111,600 |
| 2016 | $3,266 | $150,500 | $47,800 | $102,700 |
| 2015 | $3,315 | $159,600 | $47,800 | $111,800 |
| 2014 | $3,200 | $162,100 | $47,800 | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map