25 Forest St Unit E Manchester, CT 06040
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,848 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Forest St Unit E, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $141,212, approximately $180 per square foot. 25 Forest St Unit E is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Keeney School, Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy, and Illing Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Laplante Sharron
Bought by
Hill Chandra R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Chandra R | $21,500 | -- | |
| Hill Chandra R | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Chandra R | $18,500 | |
| Open | Hill Chandra R | $43,000 | |
| Closed | Hill Chandra R | $34,500 | |
| Closed | Hill Chandra R | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $55,100 | $0 | $55,100 |
| 2024 | $2,131 | $55,100 | $0 | $55,100 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $55,100 | $0 | $55,100 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $55,100 | $0 | $55,100 |
| 2021 | $1,581 | $37,700 | $0 | $37,700 |
| 2020 | $1,578 | $37,700 | $0 | $37,700 |