Seller's Agent in 2016
Derek Greene
Derek Greene
(860) 560-1006
5 in this area
3,184 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $950,000 - $1,169,000
Rare chance to own both water frontage on Cobbett's Pond and a large wooded lot. Enjoy boating, fishing & swimming from your own private dock with 27 feet of owned water frontage. This beautifully updated four bedroom colonial on just under 2 acres is open and bright with great views. Entertain and cook in a fully updated kitchen with cherry cabinets, brand new appliances, and gorgeous recycled glass in cement IceStone counters. Stunning bamboo and hardwood floors, cathedral ceiling w/skylight in family room, good size master bedroom w/ walk in closet and master bath, and a charming sun room. The house has two and a half baths, first floor laundry, & plenty of storage in the basement and attic. Brand new high efficiency boiler, electric car charging outlet in the 2 car garage, wired generator switch, central air conditioning, central vacuum, water softener, whole house water filter, propane gas heat, cook top, & fireplace. The road was just recently paved by the town for easy travel.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zatskoy Elliot | $21,666 | -- | |
| Minasalli Keri L | $535,000 | -- | |
| Zatsky Elliot | $429,000 | -- | |
| Lalmond Harold J | $28,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minasalli Keri L | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lalmond Harold J | $364,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lalmond Harold J | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lalmond Harold J | $386,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2016 09/09/16 | Sold | $535,000 | -2.6% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2015 10/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2015 09/30/15 | For Sale | $549,000 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,878 | $910,100 | $339,600 | $570,500 |
| 2024 | $12,205 | $539,100 | $209,200 | $329,900 |
| 2023 | $11,537 | $539,100 | $209,200 | $329,900 |
| 2022 | $10,603 | $536,600 | $209,200 | $327,400 |
| 2021 | $9,822 | $527,500 | $209,200 | $318,300 |
| 2020 | $10,091 | $527,500 | $209,200 | $318,300 |
| 2019 | $9,442 | $418,700 | $183,500 | $235,200 |
| 2018 | $9,752 | $418,700 | $183,500 | $235,200 |
| 2017 | $8,458 | $418,700 | $183,500 | $235,200 |
| 2016 | $9,129 | $418,400 | $183,500 | $234,900 |
| 2015 | $9,088 | $418,400 | $183,500 | $234,900 |
| 2014 | $10,308 | $429,500 | $205,000 | $224,500 |
| 2013 | $10,582 | $448,400 | $205,000 | $243,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Derek Greene
Derek Greene
(860) 560-1006
5 in this area
3,184 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 4453631
APN: WNDM-000016-E000000-000021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.