25 Gill Dr Newark, DE 19713
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $401,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Gill Dr, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $354,975, approximately $215 per square foot. 25 Gill Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including McVey (Joseph M.) Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Goodyear Kevin F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,242
Outstanding Balance
$110,168
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Hancock Tia
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Cit Group/Consumer Finance Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
J & S Gerson Family Lp
Bought by
Hancock Tia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,200
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Livin Gerson Selma C and Livin Selma C Gerson Revocable
Bought by
J & S Gerson Family Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodyear Kevin F | $175,420 | Liberty Title & Escrow Compa | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $142,266 | None Available | |
| Hancock Tia | $121,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| J & S Gerson Family Lp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodyear Kevin F | $172,242 | |
| Closed | Goodyear Kevin F | $172,242 | |
| Previous Owner | Hancock Tia | $48,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hancock Tia | $192,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,643 | $280,000 | $72,100 | $207,900 |
| 2024 | $2,410 | $56,600 | $10,000 | $46,600 |
| 2023 | $2,344 | $56,600 | $10,000 | $46,600 |
| 2022 | $2,339 | $56,600 | $10,000 | $46,600 |
| 2021 | $2,289 | $56,600 | $10,000 | $46,600 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $56,600 | $10,000 | $46,600 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $56,600 | $10,000 | $46,600 |
| 2018 | $1,919 | $56,600 | $10,000 | $46,600 |
| 2017 | $1,851 | $56,600 | $10,000 | $46,600 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $54,100 | $10,000 | $44,100 |
| 2015 | $1,608 | $54,100 | $10,000 | $44,100 |
| 2014 | $1,607 | $54,100 | $10,000 | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map