34 Gill Dr Newark, DE 19713
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34 Gill Dr, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $382,947, approximately $273 per square foot. 34 Gill Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including McVey (Joseph M.) Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Hammons Troy and Hammons Patricia J
Bought by
Carletti Jerry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,250
Outstanding Balance
$128,380
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$254,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Jones William G
Bought by
Hammons Troy and Hammons Patricia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,905
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carletti Jerry | $232,500 | None Available | |
| Hammons Troy | $159,900 | Stewart Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carletti Jerry | $209,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammons Troy | $151,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,134 | $385,000 | $72,100 | $312,900 |
| 2024 | $2,504 | $58,800 | $10,600 | $48,200 |
| 2023 | $2,435 | $58,800 | $10,600 | $48,200 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $58,800 | $10,600 | $48,200 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $58,800 | $10,600 | $48,200 |
| 2020 | $2,317 | $58,800 | $10,600 | $48,200 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $58,800 | $10,600 | $48,200 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $58,800 | $10,600 | $48,200 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $58,800 | $10,600 | $48,200 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $58,800 | $10,600 | $48,200 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $58,800 | $10,600 | $48,200 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $58,800 | $10,600 | $48,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map