25 Hillock Ct Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $303,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Hillock Ct, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $282,447, approximately $185 per square foot. 25 Hillock Ct is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Rocky Plains Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Hennings Ryan S
Bought by
Hennings Jacqueline A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Hennings Jacqueline A
Bought by
Hennings Ryan S and Hennings Jacqueline A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Passport Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Keuler Jacqueline A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,800
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hennings Jacqueline A | -- | -- | |
| Hennings Ryan S | -- | -- | |
| Keuler Jacqueline A | $111,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Keuler Jacqueline A | $111,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,677 | $111,360 | $16,800 | $94,560 |
| 2024 | $2,585 | $103,120 | $16,800 | $86,320 |
| 2023 | $2,753 | $102,720 | $6,800 | $95,920 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $74,640 | $6,800 | $67,840 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $59,320 | $6,800 | $52,520 |
| 2020 | $1,660 | $51,280 | $6,800 | $44,480 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $50,520 | $6,800 | $43,720 |
| 2018 | $778 | $47,200 | $6,800 | $40,400 |
| 2017 | $1,418 | $43,200 | $5,400 | $37,800 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $38,520 | $3,800 | $34,720 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $31,080 | $4,800 | $26,280 |
| 2014 | $930 | $29,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map