45 Hillock Ct Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Hillock Ct, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $286,583, approximately $168 per square foot. 45 Hillock Ct is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Rocky Plains Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Csmc Series 2007-5
Bought by
Childers Nicolas R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,800
Outstanding Balance
$42,764
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2009
Sold by
Ketchem Lance and Ketchem Valerie
Bought by
Csmc Series 2007-5
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Dean Construction
Bought by
Ketchem Lance and Ketchem Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,610
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childers Nicolas R | $86,000 | -- | |
| Csmc Series 2007-5 | $106,505 | -- | |
| Ketchem Lance | $112,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Childers Nicolas R | $68,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ketchem Lance | $101,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $116,400 | $16,800 | $99,600 |
| 2024 | $2,708 | $108,000 | $16,800 | $91,200 |
| 2023 | $2,903 | $108,240 | $6,800 | $101,440 |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $78,680 | $6,800 | $71,880 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $63,440 | $6,800 | $56,640 |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $52,160 | $6,800 | $45,360 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $51,400 | $6,800 | $44,600 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $48,000 | $6,800 | $41,200 |
| 2017 | $1,445 | $44,000 | $5,400 | $38,600 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $39,240 | $3,800 | $35,440 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $32,240 | $4,800 | $27,440 |
| 2014 | $970 | $30,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map