S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Shauna Smith
Sibcy Cline
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $427,000
No need to build! Move right into this beautifully maintained home on a short cul-de-sac street with gorgeous, mature backyard. Open 1st floor with walk-out is perfect for all your gatherings with family and friends. Lots of upgrades!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shauna Smith
Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #2003018126 Listed on: 02/11/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Mark Gillespie
Keynote Realty License #0000356708
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Stephanie Lynn | -- | American Homeland Title | |
| Crank James A | -- | None Available | |
| Sanders Scott A | $210,460 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $68,800 | First Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Stephanie Lynn | $108,500 | |
| Closed | Crank James A | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Sanders Scott A | $205,235 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2012 09/02/12 | Off Market | $175,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2012 06/01/12 | Sold | $175,000 | -7.8% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2012 05/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2012 02/11/12 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,910 | $109,010 | $19,180 | $89,830 |
| 2024 | $4,910 | $109,010 | $19,180 | $89,830 |
| 2023 | $4,878 | $112,070 | $19,180 | $92,890 |
| 2022 | $3,778 | $74,390 | $19,180 | $55,210 |
| 2021 | $3,640 | $74,390 | $19,180 | $55,210 |
| 2020 | $3,771 | $74,390 | $19,180 | $55,210 |
| 2019 | $3,328 | $60,890 | $18,120 | $42,770 |
| 2018 | $3,331 | $60,890 | $18,120 | $42,770 |
| 2017 | $3,402 | $60,890 | $18,120 | $42,770 |
| 2016 | $3,316 | $56,900 | $18,120 | $38,780 |
| 2015 | $3,279 | $56,900 | $18,120 | $38,780 |
| 2014 | $3,344 | $56,900 | $18,120 | $38,780 |
| 2013 | $3,344 | $58,840 | $18,120 | $40,720 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Shauna Smith
Sibcy Cline
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Mark Gillespie
Keynote Realty
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1300481
APN: C1800-005-210-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.