25 Judith Eve Ln Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,000 - $696,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Judith Eve Ln, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $646,729, approximately $486 per square foot. 25 Judith Eve Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Hurley Stephen F and Hurley Sarah C
Bought by
Hurley Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Hurley Stephen F and Hurley Sarah C
Bought by
Maggie Molly Cape T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Hirsch Sandra L
Bought by
Hurley Stephen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurley Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Hurley Stephen F | -- | None Available | |
| Maggie Molly Cape T | -- | -- | |
| Hurley Stephen F | $47,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hurley Stephen F | $128,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurley Stephen F | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurley Stephen F | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,757 | $588,000 | $154,900 | $433,100 |
| 2024 | $4,381 | $560,900 | $154,900 | $406,000 |
| 2023 | $4,183 | $501,500 | $140,800 | $360,700 |
| 2022 | $3,966 | $411,400 | $104,300 | $307,100 |
| 2021 | $3,853 | $367,300 | $104,300 | $263,000 |
| 2020 | $3,994 | $364,400 | $104,300 | $260,100 |
| 2019 | $3,782 | $335,300 | $104,300 | $231,000 |
| 2018 | $3,486 | $310,700 | $109,800 | $200,900 |
| 2017 | $3,241 | $301,200 | $109,800 | $191,400 |
| 2016 | $3,294 | $302,200 | $110,800 | $191,400 |
| 2015 | $3,142 | $289,600 | $108,000 | $181,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map