25 Kay Ave Bethpage, NY 11714
Estimated Value: $634,875 - $743,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,079
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Kay Ave, Bethpage, NY 11714 and is currently estimated at $688,938, approximately $638 per square foot. 25 Kay Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including John H. West Elementary School, Plainedge Middle School, and Plainedge Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,700 | $457 | $256 | $201 |
| 2024 | $4,199 | $457 | $256 | $201 |
Source: Public Records
Map