62 Martin Rd N Bethpage, NY 11714
Estimated Value: $681,805 - $777,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,079
Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Martin Rd N, Bethpage, NY 11714 and is currently estimated at $729,403, approximately $675 per square foot. 62 Martin Rd N is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including John H. West Elementary School, Plainedge Middle School, and Plainedge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Rampulla Neal and Rampulla Nancy
Bought by
Rampulla Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Rampulla Vito
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Rampulla Vito
Bought by
Rampulla Vito
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rampulla Nancy | -- | -- | |
| -- | $400,000 | -- | |
| Rampulla Vito | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,894 | $491 | $291 | $200 |
| 2024 | $4,669 | $491 | $291 | $200 |
| 2023 | $14,850 | $491 | $291 | $200 |
| 2022 | $14,850 | $491 | $291 | $200 |
| 2021 | $14,805 | $471 | $279 | $192 |
| 2020 | $14,245 | $623 | $586 | $37 |
| 2019 | $13,468 | $623 | $425 | $198 |