30 Joseph Ave Bethpage, NY 11714
Estimated Value: $823,626 - $989,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Joseph Ave, Bethpage, NY 11714 and is currently estimated at $906,313, approximately $581 per square foot. 30 Joseph Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including John H. West Elementary School, Plainedge Middle School, and Plainedge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Staicu Florin and Staicu Bernardine
Bought by
Biesaga Thomas and Biesaga Marta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,800
Outstanding Balance
$262,355
Interest Rate
3.92%
Estimated Equity
$643,958
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biesaga Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Biesaga Thomas | $360,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,283 | $475 | $241 | $234 |
| 2024 | $4,606 | $498 | $253 | $245 |
Source: Public Records
Map