25 Lake Dr Midway, GA 31320
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Lake Dr, Midway, GA 31320 and is currently estimated at $314,512, approximately $150 per square foot. 25 Lake Dr is a home located in Liberty County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Liberty County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Bostic Jason and Bostic Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,117
Outstanding Balance
$99,095
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$215,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2011
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Charles E
Bought by
Burdette Linda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,300
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1974
Bought by
Johnson Dorothy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bostic Jason | $145,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $189,200 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $189,246 | -- | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $189,246 | -- | |
| Burdette Linda G | $234,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Dorothy | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bostic Jason | $148,117 | |
| Previous Owner | Burdette Linda G | $222,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $208 | $104,035 | $25,889 | $78,146 |
| 2024 | $208 | $103,355 | $25,889 | $77,466 |
| 2023 | $182 | $94,154 | $25,889 | $68,265 |
| 2022 | $174 | $80,237 | $25,889 | $54,348 |
| 2021 | $174 | $69,741 | $25,889 | $43,852 |
| 2020 | $164 | $70,462 | $25,889 | $44,573 |
| 2019 | $2,833 | $71,183 | $25,889 | $45,294 |
| 2018 | $2,828 | $71,905 | $25,889 | $46,016 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $68,408 | $25,889 | $42,519 |
| 2016 | $2,544 | $69,062 | $25,889 | $43,172 |
| 2015 | $2,735 | $69,062 | $25,889 | $43,172 |
| 2014 | $2,735 | $73,800 | $28,243 | $45,557 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,602 | $28,242 | $45,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map