25 Lakeside Dr Braintree, MA 02184
North Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,000 - $1,153,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,036
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Lakeside Dr, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $993,499, approximately $327 per square foot. 25 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Step Ahead Kindergarten, and Meeting House Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Newman Kimberly and Newman Stephen M
Bought by
Huang Justine and Huang Wei Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,493
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$923,006
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Justine | $300,000 | -- | |
| Huang Justine | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huang Justine | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Huang Justine | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huang Justine | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huang Justine | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,341 | $936,000 | $297,000 | $639,000 |
| 2024 | $8,652 | $912,700 | $274,500 | $638,200 |
| 2023 | $8,345 | $855,000 | $252,000 | $603,000 |
| 2022 | $8,328 | $837,000 | $234,000 | $603,000 |
| 2021 | $7,799 | $783,800 | $216,000 | $567,800 |
| 2020 | $7,551 | $765,800 | $198,000 | $567,800 |
| 2019 | $7,315 | $725,000 | $198,000 | $527,000 |
| 2018 | $7,127 | $676,200 | $171,000 | $505,200 |
| 2017 | $6,931 | $645,300 | $162,000 | $483,300 |
| 2016 | $6,562 | $597,600 | $144,000 | $453,600 |
| 2015 | $6,314 | $570,400 | $135,000 | $435,400 |
| 2014 | $6,170 | $540,300 | $129,600 | $410,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map