Seller's Agent in 2026
TINA TOWNSEND
BHHS Hudson Valley Properties
(914) 456-4097
21 in this area
128 Total Sales
Completely renovated contemporary townhouse located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the sought after Round Hill community in the Town of Fishkill. This fabulous home offers an open-concept floor plan with a spacious sun-filled living room with vaulted ceiling and skylight, a formal dining room with interior balcony overlooking the living room, and a stylish kitchen with breakfast nook, new cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The sliding glass door leads to a deck with views of the tree-lined backyard. There are three bedrooms, including a primary suite with a walk-in closet, a separate laundry room, and an unfinished basement with under-slab plumbing for a future bathroom. Both bathrooms have been completely updated and there is brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring, new window panes, elegant light fixtures, door hardware, and freshly painted rooms throughout. The home also offers a one car garage, ample parking in the newly paved driveway, municipal water and sewer, and natural gas heating and cooking. The community amenities include a pool, park, and playgrounds. Convenient southern Dutchess location, close to Main Street in Fishkill, shopping, restaurants, schools, I84, and only 6 miles to the Metro North Train Station.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Hudson Valley Properties Brokerage Phone: 845-896-9000 License #10301201997 Listed on: 10/06/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Sold | $445,000 | -1.1% | $286 / Sq Ft |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -2.2% | $290 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | For Sale | $459,900 | -- | $296 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,349 | $343,200 | $79,400 | $263,800 |
| 2024 | $6,349 | $317,800 | $72,200 | $245,600 |
| 2023 | $8,497 | $299,700 | $72,200 | $227,500 |
| 2022 | $8,009 | $271,200 | $65,600 | $205,600 |
| 2021 | $7,478 | $246,500 | $58,700 | $187,800 |
| 2020 | $5,559 | $230,300 | $51,000 | $179,300 |
| 2019 | $5,423 | $230,300 | $51,000 | $179,300 |
| 2018 | $5,377 | $223,600 | $51,000 | $172,600 |
| 2017 | $5,193 | $215,000 | $51,000 | $164,000 |
| 2016 | $5,019 | $207,800 | $51,000 | $156,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $207,800 | $63,800 | $144,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $207,800 | $63,800 | $144,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
TINA TOWNSEND
BHHS Hudson Valley Properties
(914) 456-4097
21 in this area
128 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tracy McNamara
Keller Williams Realty
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 919381
APN: 133089-6156-17-192006-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.